List of BCM permanent stallholders as at May 2018

Over the next few months some stall holders will include business links so you can contact stall holder outside of market day.

 

A SECTION – CHURCH ST PRODUCT
A1 Chester Dott plants & flags
A3 * Dave Larsen Hearthfire Bread
A4 Tayler Figgins Tumeric
A5 Simone Haas clothes
A6 Rob Foster The Big Salami
A8 Jill/John Linhart plants & herbs
A9 Ann/Tom Bauchop bricabrac
A11 Geoffrey Hicks Sweet & Sour Licorice
A13* Maureen Jones Home decor & art
A14  * Peter\Robyn Waldron (back Aug) h/m jewellery
A15 Rama Anning Leather masks
A17* Paul Joseph hats
A19* Osha Busch Botanical Blessings Natural skin care
A20 Gabriela Lienert dōTERRA essential oils
A21 Richard St John Cold BlueHouse Coffee FOOD
A22 Dominik Utzschneider h/m organic sugar cane juice FOOD
A23 Maxime Cunningham Missing Field Organics plants goats soap
A25* Pat/Ivan Rose Food-Fruit/Veg FOOD
A26 * Laura Hart recycled clothes
A27 Eddie\Liz Delves Eds Tuckerbox hot food
A28 Richard St John Hot BlueHouse Espresso coffee FOOD
A29 Bamboo Palace Asian cuisine
A30 * Andrea\Chris Muller Sweety d Amore Gelato Ice Cream & Tiramusu
A31 * Helen Savory Plants
A32* Georgie\Greg Miller Georgie’s Leather goods
A35 Kurt/Lee Abend Bratwurst/Sauerkraut  FOOD

 

STALL B SECTION – CHURCH ST PRODUCT
B1 Jeremy Ritchard Drifhti Candles
B2* Kay Martin Indian/bricabrac/gifts
B4* Anne Reardon Kangaroo Leather
B5* Matt/Dyanna Rauser Curio City – Glass art
B6* Brian Lackie bricabrac
B8 Lee Pearse H/M cotton clothes
B9 Lindy Longhurst Original Art
B11* Richard/Soozie Coumb Possum Forge H/M iron products
B12* Paul Campbell shiatsu massage
B13 Cheryl Ackland clothes, shells
B15* Greg Hayes shell products
B16a Zenzi Rutter-Grace/Donna Clothes/massage
B16c* Bev&Kevin Hollins  Massage
B16d* Sean Lyons Massage, nrg work
B17 Zella Young 2nd hand clothes
B20 Richard Harrison Megans Nursery – plants
B21* Ian\Ulreike Kethel The Rose Patch plants
B22* Gary\Wendy  Stewart Wendys carnivorous plants
B23* Gary\Keri Phillips Soapcakes
B24* Gabrielle Pennington Mums home baked cakes FOOD
B25 Sandi Cleary Blueberry Jam FOOD
B26* Rowan McCabe native plants , h/m Soap
B27 Sharon Weir (Willow) Wishart – Facepainting, fairy
B28* Fernando/Rowena Di Cato CD’s
B30 Manda/Ian Gentle Bakarindi Bush Food jams relishes
B31 Peter Higgins Organic insect repellent\pain relief
B32* John Ross Plants & Books
B33* Peter Tarabay (away May) Russian garlic sauce FOOD
B34 Martin Braunschweig Temptations cakes/delights FOOD
B35 Jennifer David Soft Senses hand spun yarns
B36* Colin Broadfoot Boggy Creek Natives Plants
B38* Kim Childs soy wax fragrant candles
B39 Clare Rynhart Clothes Eco dyed silk, cashmere
B42* Fauziyah Detheridge baby clothes, condiments (food)
B45 Mark & Lauren Puls SnowWolf essential oils
B47 Holly  Wyman Kinesiology
B48* Gillian Roberts 2nd hand clothes
B49 Penny Burrows Bread FOOD
B50 Amanda Raff Heart&Stone Silver gem jewellery
B52 Harriet  Calvert Silk Designs- clothes
B54* Ron & Ann Coles Adenium plants
B55 Alan & Betty Ross Windsong Chimes
B56 Gloria Malone Jewellery
B57* Robert Klewer Exotic plants
B58* Allan McDonald Vinyl Records
B59 Akhalita Makota shiatsu massage
B60* Errol Wood Wallaby Tracks – leather shoes
B61* Ana Martin honey
B62* Cheral Berrie Kalang Calendula skin care
B63* Jemma Day-Egan orig sculpture & clothes

 

STALL C SECTION – PARK ST PRODUCT
C1* Gary Ward Antiques
C2* Robyn\Max Rhodes metal wall hangings
C4* Michelle  Perry Lemon myrtle soaps creams
C6* Anne Raunch cotton tops/embroidered bags
C7* Steve Bridge Plants
C10 Caroline Harada Takara.crochet h/m toys/jewellery
C11 Rebecca Rali Knicker Palour clothing
C14 Ozzy Football Club Craft Beer
C17 Ian\Kym  Massingham buffalo products FOOD
C18* Mark Patton Food of the Earth – healthy wraps
C19* Bridget/Hassan Berrada Marrakech Express – Moroccan Food
C21 Surrinder Arkan Coffee, Chai,lassi FOOD
C22* John Arkan Curries & samosa FOOD
C23* Yolanda & Jahdi   El-Kouri Garden Nacho’s
C24 Kristina\Dave Reay Mats Icecream FOOD
C25 Tigist Seeqa Ethiopian Food
C26 Damian Harrison The Rosti Project FOOD
C29 John/Carol Vernon  Bellingen Greens
C32 Donna & Scott Thornton Wood & Twine Design
C33* Wendy Lock Curry traders
C34* Eve Smith h/m jewellery
C35 Denise Bentley Denny’s Bags & Baskets
C41 Paul Phillips swings & jumping castle
C44 John Malloy Lions Club  FOOD
C46* Rhonda/Larry Carr\Foster Kundabung nursery plants
C47* Janette Morrow Hats
C48 Jenny\Sophie Hutchins/Mckay Fairies
C49 Richard/Chris Hopkins H/M Silver jewellery
C50* John Garden Rage on Woodwork Wood items\Antipasto platters
C51* David Fisher Gwydir Grove Olives FOOD
C52 Lorna Pedersen hats,dog mats
C53* Mei\Chein Lin toys
C54 Claude Hillsley wooden products
C55* Claire Archer bathboms
C56* Yvonne Burt bric n brac

 

STALL D SECTION – PARK ST PRODUCT
D1 Jude\Chris Henry Baby wear clothes
D2  Simon Price Original art
D3 Bob Flatt Bali imports
D5 Jenny’ Gibson Jennys Kitchen – jams & chutnies
D6 Max Thrower books
D7 Fay/Frank Karabaic Honey FOOD
D8 Penny Johnson Indian Cotton Clothes & Products
D9* Alan\Kevin Slater/Mcmillan Sunglasses
D10 Di Nordish Kiln fired glass
D11* Robert  Somosi imported porcelain/ottomans
D12 Julie/Leigh Sellens/Emery kalang nursery plants
D13* Andrew\Toni Usher Bamboo water features/products
D14* Brent James Byzooks books
D15 Alex Alderson-Hicks Grista – tshirts & plants
D16* Colin Suttie clothes,  socks
D17 Peter Thomas Books greeting cards
D19 Sue\Greg Burns Dog Coats,flowers
D20* Ian McArthur Jehovah’s Witnesses & Opals
D21 Lorraine Selmer Patter of Rain – Handbags baskets
D22 Anne Reilly H/M pottery
D23 Dominique Servais Reverse Waste. Recycled products
D26* Merle\Michael Harvey/Ryan Pillow Puff Pancakes FOOD
D27 Teresa Olid-Pryer Vietnamese Food FOOD
D28 Eva Kern-Wearne /Chris Wheatley Krispy Potato,  donuts FOOD
D29* Danielle/Jean-Paul Zamicore fresh lemon\pine\coco juice FOOD
D30* Ross/Karen Bailey Bayleaf Herb Nursery plants
D31* Caitlin Williams blueberries FOOD
D32 Kirstie Frederiksen h/m Mandala money boxes
D33 Gradda  Van Dijken clothes scarfs
D34 Samantha Bond soapy goat h/m goats milk soap
D35* Liz Thacker/Fowler Jewellery Eclectic
D36* Tony Flew hats
D37 Tony Flew bric n brac
D38 Tony Flew tools
D39* Margaret Feneck clothing
D42* Neil Miskin plants – Bromeliads
D43* Dallas Kemp Gemstones Minerals crystals
D44* Hayley\Judy Peterson Pic’s Peanut butter FOOD
D45* James Manual/Adele Freeman fudge & cakes FOOD
D47* Michael Murray stag/elk horn plants
D49 Sue Daniels Dark Star Orchid plants
D50* Stuart Simshauser clothes/Jewellry/craft
D51 Sandy Rueeger Natural therapies
D52 Aaron Armstrong Organic Mr Hemp products clothes
D53* Jesse Lorre Native bio foods

 

STALL E SECTION – FORD ST PRODUCT
E1 David Weldon Shoes jeans clothes
E3 Sharon Kerz Aromatherapy products
E4* Linda Davies childrens clothes and leather
E5 Debbie Lann Pinjatas art
E6 Renee Jeffrey pottery
E7* Gary & Maria Binge Bush Herbal Medicines
E8* Paul Hoschke organic vegies/fruit FOOD
E9 Rigoberto/Marta Briones Churros & Choc HOT FOOD
E10 Alejandra Navarrete My Ecuador clothes
E11* Chris Tsembis Vinyl Records
E12 Noel Beck Fresh Produce FOOD
E14* Amelia Franklin Coffee FOOD
E16* Henry Goines Rainbow Shave Ice FOOD
E17 Jenny Booth Woven At the Point
E18 Jaine Rubine succelents Plants  fibre craft
E19 Chris Chittenden Bali clothes, handcraft
E22 Ian Campbell Hot n Tasty 4U relishes FOOD
E29 Elaine/Rex Penno Waxfactor Melts candles
E30 Doug Watson Wooden products
E32 Jenny Mclennan Enjo
E33* Lance\Megan Campbell Byron Bay Chairs
E34 Lance\Megan Campbell Nimby kids clothes
E35 Robyn Church h/m tools and toys
E38* Charlotte Corin-Hall Rainbow Tie-Die Clothes
E39 Roslyn/John Devine clothes and jewellery
E40 Cherie Drinan Tumerix  health tonic

 

STALL F SECTION – FORD ST PRODUCT
F3* Tz Perraut conscious cravings jewellery
F4 Sue McCowan ladies large fashion clothes
F5 Bill \Lily Thornton Katie Bonsai’ ladies clothes
F7* Chris Moloantoa Freshwater Pearls
F8* Libby  Mitchell H/M jewellery, art, homewares
F9* Matt Crispe dips/ginger beer FOOD
F10 Andrew Ings Retro Signs
F12 Colin\Wendy Tanner metal & glass products
F13* Carol Andrews jewellery
F14 John Robson Bottled Black Sauce
F15* Ashra Mack Clothes
F17* Paul Dainty sterling silver jewellery
F18 Kathy & Tully Stevens Stones, jewellery, Bottled Earth
F22* Lyn Fisher Bric brac/collectables/vintage
F23 Don Adams Unbreakable Pegs
F24 Geoff Haycraft Indian bedspreads
F25 Christopher Porteous LIGHTHEART wood carving tools, glasses
F26 Carl Richardson Athol Glen Tumeric FOOD
F27 Carol McClennan hairraps
F28 Vickie Zandvliet Clothes
F30 Peter Elzer shoes & glasses
F34* Don Malloy Wood products
F35* Anthony Lewis Mozzy Munchers
F36 Tom Hobson Your Gut Instinct FOOD
F37 Kim Staples Kims crochet with love clothes
F38 Liz Boleyn vintage clothes